Past Officers & Advisers

2017
Matthew Watson – Lodge Chief
Matt Stamey – Vice Chief of Administration
Nolan Worthy – Vice Chief of Communications
Justin Kujath – Vice Chief of American Indian Activities
JR Clark – Vice Chief of Inductions
Nolan Roberts – Secretary
Mickey Stokes – Lodge Adviser
(It is interesting to note that a rare switch of offices occurred as Helderman became Watson’s successor as Section Chief and Watson stepped in a few days later after being chosen by the Lodge Executive Committee to fulfill the remainder of Helderman’s term.)

2016
Ben Rosenberger – Lodge Chief
David Romba – Vice Chief of Administration
Dylan Wilcox – Vice Chief of Communications
Jacob Rice – Vice Chief of American Indian Activities
Peter Tillman – Vice Chief of Inductions
Jakob Helderman – Secretary
Mickey Stokes – Lodge Adviser

2015
Daniel Howard – Lodge Chief
Ben Rosenberger – Vice Chief of Administration
Matthew Watson – Vice Chief of Communications
Tucker Shealy – Vice Chief of American Indian Activities
Jakob Helderman – Vice Chief of Inductions
James Stokes – Secretary
Mickey Stokes – Lodge Adviser

2014
Michael Ward – Lodge Chief
Matthew Watson – Vice Chief of Administration
Daniel Howard – Vice Chief of Communications
John Flint – Vice Chief of American Indian Activities
David Bush – Vice Chief of Inductions
James Stokes – Secretary
Mickey Stokes – Lodge Adviser

2013
David Buchanan – Lodge Chief
Tyler White – Vice Chief of Administration
Matthew Watson – Vice Chief of Communications
John Flint – Vice Chief of American Indian Activities
James Stokes – Vice Chief of Inductions
Michael Ward – Secretary
Mickey Stokes – Lodge Adviser

2012
Brian Almond – Lodge Chief
Tyler White – Vice Chief of Administration
Matthew Watson – Vice Chief of Communications
Daniel Higginbotham – Vice Chief of Indian Affairs
David Buchanan – Secretary
Mickey Stokes – Lodge Adviser

2011
Brian Almond – Lodge Chief
Tyler White – Vice Chief of Administration
Austin Couch – Vice Chief of Communications
Johnny Culwell – Vice Chief of Indian Affairs
Kyle Stevens – Secretary
Mickey Stokes – Lodge Adviser

2010
Tucker Allendorf – Lodge Chief
Justin Carlisle – Vice Chief of Administration
Brian Almond – Vice Chief of Indian Affairs
Johnny Culwell – Vice Chief of Communications
Tim Hunt – Lodge Adviser

2009
Tucker Allendorf – Lodge Chief
Justin Carlisle – Vice Chief of Administration
Tyler White – Vice Chief of Communications
Brandon Miller – Vice Chief of Indian Affairs
Tim Hunt – Lodge Adviser

2008
Garrett Riddle – Lodge Chief
Tucker Alendorf – Vice Chief of Administration
Adam Harbert – Vice Chief of Communications
Brandon Miller – Vice Chief of Indian Affairs
Tim Hunt – Lodge Adviser

2007
Josh Hipps – Lodge Chief
Tucker Alendorf – Vice Chief of Administration
Drew Davis – Vice Chief of Communications
Garrett Riddle – Secretary / Treasurer
Tim Hunt – Lodge Adviser

2006
Josh Hipps – Lodge Chief
Adam Fenton – Vice Chief of Administration
Garrett Riddle – Vice Chief of Communications
Drew Davis – Secretary / Treasurer
Tim Hunt – Lodge Adviser

2005
Ben Pochardt – Lodge Chief
Adam Fenton – Vice Chief of Administration
Greg Bajan – Vice Chief of Communications
Matthew Barnes – Vice Chief of Indian Affairs
Josh Hipps – Secretary
Tim Hunt – Lodge Adviser

2004
Ryan Bajan – Lodge Chief
Ben Pochardt – Vice Chief of Administration
Justin Rakey – Vice Chief of Communications
Greg Bajan – Vice Chief of Indian Affairs
TJ Best – Secretary
Michael Thompson – Lodge Adviser

2003
Ryan Bajan – Lodge Chief
Michael Thompson – Lodge Adviser

2002
Heath Ramey – Lodge Chief
Michael Thompson – Lodge Adviser

2001
Heath Ramey – Lodge Chief
Gary Greer – Lodge Adviser

2000
Michael Kirby – Lodge Chief
Gary Greer – Lodge Adviser

1999
Michael Kirby – Lodge Chief
Jack Devich – Lodge Adviser

1998
Travis Greer – Lodge Chief
Jack Devich – Lodge Adviser

1997
Danny Cooper – Lodge Chief
Jack Devich – Lodge Adviser

1996
Ben Muldrow – Lodge Chief
Jack Devich – Lodge Adviser

1995
Chris Alex – Lodge Chief
Mac McLean – Lodge Adviser

1994
Tim Cooper – Lodge Chief
Mac McLean – Lodge Adviser

1993
Russell Cann – Lodge Chief
Mac McLean – Lodge Adviser

1992
Russell Cann – Lodge Chief
Mac McLean – Lodge Adviser

1991
Andy Chamblee – Lodge Chief
Jimmy Worthy – Lodge Adviser

1990
Todd Shealy – Lodge Chief
Jimmy Worthy – Lodge Adviser

1989
Greg Moore – Lodge Chief (Future Lodge Adviser of Coosa Lodge)
Jimmy Worthy – Lodge Adviser

1988
Andy Chamblee – Lodge Chief
Tex Qualls – Lodge Adviser

1987
Frankie Welborn – Lodge Chief
Tex Qualls – Lodge Adviser

1986
Dean Lollis – Lodge Chief
Preston Reid – Lodge Adviser

1985
Tim Hunt – Lodge Chief (Future Lodge Adviser)
Scott Madding – Lodge Adviser

1984 (It is interesting to note that these Officers all returned to serve in Adviser roles)
John Worthy – Lodge Chief (Future Chapter Adviser)
Jimmy Worthy – Vice Chief of Administration (Future Lodge Adviser)
Mickey Stokes – Secretary (Future Lodge Adviser)
Tim Hunt – Editor of the Little Carpenter (Future Lodge Adviser)
Scott Madding – Lodge Adviser

1983
Andy Swords – Lodge Chief
Scott Madding – Lodge Adviser

1982
Jody Tinsley – Lodge Chief
Scott Madding – Lodge Adviser

1981
Tim Scott – Lodge Chief

1980
Tony Turner – Lodge Chief

1979
Marshall Brown – Lodge Chief

1978
Marshall Brown – Lodge Chief

1977
Mark Bailey – Lodge Chief

1976
Joel Chambers – Lodge Chief

1975
Joel Chambers – Lodge Chief

1974
Steve Welter – Lodge Chief

1973
Preston Reid – Lodge Chief (Future Lodge Adviser)

1963
Ronnie Smith – Lodge Chief

1962
Ronnie Smith – Lodge Chief

1961
Ronnie Smith – Lodge Chief

1960
John Richard Vaughn – Lodge Chief

1959
John Richard Vaughn – Lodge Chief

1958
John Richard Vaughn – Lodge Chief

1957
John Richard Vaughn – Lodge Chief

1956
Kirk Sullivan – Lodge Chief

1955
Kirk Sullivan – Lodge Chief

1954
Kirk Sullivan – Lodge Chief

1953
Kirk Sullivan – Lodge Chief

1942
Earle Rice – Lodge Chief

1941
Earle Rice – Lodge Chief

1940
Ken Saylors – Lodge Chief